2013-2014 China Badminton Super League Team Rosters

The China Badminton Super League is back for 2013. Many of China’s top players and a few top international players will be in action for at least 16 group ties […]

The is back for 2013. Many of China’s top players and a few top international players will be in action for at least 16 group ties from this Saturday to June of next year. Below is a complete list of the rosters.

Participating Teams Index Name Gender
上海黄浦羽毛球俱乐部
Shanghai Huangpu Badminton Club
1 Xin Anqi (忻安奇) M
2 Wu Junchao (吴骏超) M
3 Tang Pingyang (唐平阳) M
4 Shi Longfei (史龙飞) M
5 He Liu (何流) M
6 Shi Hong (史宏) M
7 Xie Yiji (谢奕吉) M
8 Qiao Bin (乔斌) M
9 Qiu Zihan (邱子瀚) M
10 Xu Xinyi (许辛一) M
11 Zhao Jian (赵健) M
12 Chen Yuekun (陈跃坤) M
13 Wang Yihan (王仪涵) F
14 Kang Yiling (康依苓) F
15 Jiang Yujing (姜玉菁) F
16 Jiang Binbin (姜彬彬) F
17 Tang Yuanting (唐渊渟) F
18 Xu Wenfei (徐闻斐) F
19 Chen Tingting (陈婷婷) F
20 Lu Lu (陆璐) F
21 Rong Zhizhen (戎致臻) F
广东世纪城羽毛球俱乐部
Guangdong Century City Badminton Club
1 Cai Yun (蔡赟) M
2 Fu Haifeng (傅海峰) M
3 Ren Xiangyu(任翔宇) M
4 Lei Lanxi (雷兰曦) M
5 Yang Zhen (杨振) M
6 Li Zhe (李喆) M
7 Wen Kai (文凯) M
8 Tang Sonhua (汤松桦) M
9 Wu Jun (吴君) M
10 Lee Chong Wei (李宗伟) M
11 Xu Chen (徐晨) M
12 Tian Houwei (田厚威) M
13 Jiang Yanjiao (蒋燕皎) F
14 Liu Xin (刘鑫) F
15 Tang Jinhua (汤金华) F
16 Yu Xiaohan (于小含) F
17 Xu Ya (徐涯) F
18 Hu Yuxiang (胡羽翔) F
19 Yang Hongqi (杨洪祺) F
20 Li Ruobi (李若碧) F
21 Luo Yuxin (罗雨欣) F
广东羽毛球俱乐部
Guangdong Badminton Club
1 Zhang Zhijun (张志君) M
2 Chen Luoxun (陈烙勋) M
3 Xue Song (薛松) M
4 Xu Junjie (徐骏杰) M
5 Wang Peng (王鹏) M
6 Zheng Yumin (曾煜民) M
7 Liao Junwei (廖骏伟) M
8 Jin Sheng (金胜) M
9 Zhang Yihan (张艺瀚) M
10 He Jiaxin (何嘉欣) F
11 Yao Xue (姚雪) F
12 Chen Qingchen (陈清晨) F
13 Xia Jingyun (夏静云) F
14 Wang Zekang (王泽康) F
15 Bai Xueyun (白雪云) F
16 Zheng Xuhui (郑旭慧) F
17 Fu Xue (付雪) F
18 Xie Zhenyang (解振扬) F
19 Luo Jiaxin (罗嘉欣) F
江苏雄伟建设羽毛球俱乐部
Jiangsu Xiongwei Jianshe Badminton Club
1 Li Yu (李昱) M
2 Sun Junjie (孙君杰) M
3 Tao Jiaming (陶嘉明) M
4 Guo Cheng (郭澄) M
5 Kang Jun (康骏) M
6 Tao Jiale (陶嘉乐) M
7 Hu Qianyuan (胡乾元) M
8 Tang Zhenning (汤振宁) M
9 Xu Xiaofeng (徐霄封) M
10 Wang Shixian (王适娴) F
11 Sun Xiaoli (孙晓黎) F
12 Hui Xirui (惠夕蕊) F
13 Xiong Mengjing (熊梦静) F
14 Cheng Shu (成淑) F
15 He Bingjiao (何冰娇) F
16 Dong Yourong (董又榕) F
浙江银江羽毛球俱乐部
Zhejiang Yin Jiang Badminton Club
1 Wang Yilu (王懿律) M
2 Sang Yang (桑洋) M
3 Guo Kai (郭凯) M
4 Huang Yuxiang (黄宇翔) M
5 Wang Sijie (王斯杰) M
6 Zhuge Lukai (诸葛露凯) M
7 Zheng Siwei (郑思维) M
8 Lin Guipu (林贵埔) M
9 Zhang Nan (张楠) M
10 Zhao Yunlei (赵芸蕾) F
11 Wang Lin (王琳) F
12 Qiao Lingzi (凌紫乔) F
13 Zhou Hui (周卉) F
14 Huang Yaqiong (黄雅琼) F
15 Du Peng (杜芃) F
16 Shao Jingjing (邵晶晶) F
17 Wang Xinyuan (王心缘) F
18 Chen Yufei (陈雨菲) F
湖北羽毛球俱乐部
Hubei Badminton Club
1 Li Rui (李锐) M
2 Liu Ming (刘明) M
3 Bi Shijun (毕诗俊) M
4 Zhang Ningyi (张宁一) M
5 Li Heliu (李河鎏) M
6 Zhang Yuxia (张雨夏) M
7 Huang Duoduo (黄多多) M
8 Jin Qiuwei (金秋伟) M
9 Liu Yuheng (刘雨恒) M
10 Li Wen (李雯) F
11 Chen Xi (陈曦) F
12 Fang Aixian (方艾娴) F
13 Tian Tian (田天) F
14 Du Yue (杜玥) F
15 Li Yanhui (李茵晖) F
16 Zhang Jing (张璟) F
17 Jiang Rui (江蕊) F
18 Huang Yan Lin (黄颜琳) F
19 Linying Shiyu (林英诗雨) F
辽宁羽毛球俱乐部
Liaoning Badminton Club
1 Gao Huan (高欢) M
2 Lu Kai (鲁恺) M
3 Li Peng (李鹏) M
4 Li Junhui (李俊慧) M
5 Zhou Wenlong (周文龙) M
6 Chen Mingyu (陈明宇) M
7 Liu Yuchen (刘雨辰) M
8 Yang Fan (杨帆) M
9 Liu Peixuan (刘沛轩) M
10 Yu Yang (于洋) F
11 Su Lan (苏岚) F
12 Zhang Yeji (张晔奇) F
13 Xie Yang (谢扬) F
14 Du Jing (杜婧) F
15 Liu Fanghua (刘芳华) F
16 Han Li (韩利) F
17 Jia Lin (贾琳) F
18 Li Shengnan (李盛楠) F
19 Diao Zhe (刁喆)
20 Chen Bowen (陈博文) F
湖南羽毛球俱乐部
Hunan Xiangyu Badminton Club
1 Bao Chunlai (鲍春来) M
2 Chai Biao (柴飚) M
3 Zheng Bo (郑波) M
4 Dong Shuai (董帅) M
5 Zhang Wen (张稳) M
6 Chen Zhuofu (谌卓夫) M
7 Pan Jiangliuhai (潘江陆海) M
8 Chen Huilin (陈卉林) M
9 Zhou Zeqi (周泽奇) M
10 Tian Qing (田卿) F
11 Chen Xiaojia (陈晓佳) F
12 Xia Huan (夏欢) F
13 Zeng Xi (曾惜) F
14 Jia Yifan (贾一凡) F
15 Xie Siyu (谢思宇) F
16 Lin Yuanrui (林元睿) F
17 Bao Yixin (包宜鑫) F
青岛钻石先锋羽毛球俱乐部
Qingdao Zuanshi Xianfeng Badminton Club
1 Zhang Moran (张默然) M
2 Liu Jingru (刘京儒) M
3 Li Qi (李齐) M
4 Li Tian (李田) M
5 Guo Yuchen (郭昱辰) M
6 Liu Jie (刘杰) M
7 Xie Binyu (谢滨羽) M
8 Dou Yaowei (窦耀纬) M
9 Wei Yaqi (魏雅淇) F
10 Yang Yuting (杨玉婷) F
11 Liu Jie (刘洁) F
12 Wang Xiaoxing (汪晓星) F
13 Luo Ying (骆赢) F
14 Luo Yu (骆羽) F
15 Ratchanok Intanon (拉特查诺因达农) F
16 Wang Siyun (王思韵) F
17 Shuai Tian Tian (帅甜甜) F
18 Lu Yongbei (吕泳蓓) F
19 Zhao Xueyan (赵雪妍) F
广州粤羽羽毛球俱乐部
Guangzhou Yueyu Badminton Club
1 Wang Zhengming (王睁茗) M
2 Li Yisheng (李毅生) M
3 Lin Dehao (林德豪) M
4 Tang Junxian (汤俊贤) M
5 Shen Ye (沈烨) M
6 Guo Junjie (郭俊杰) M
7 Mohammad Ahsan (阿山-默罕默德) M
8 Hendra Setiawan (亨德拉-塞提亚) M
9 Lee Sheng Mu (李胜木) M
10 Tsai Chia Hsin (蔡佳欣) M
11 Ma Jin (马晋) F
12 Sun Yu (孙瑜) F
13 Deng Xuan (邓旋) F
14 Zhong Qianxin (钟倩欣) F
15 Ou Dongni (区冬妮) F
16 Mei Qili (梅绮丽) F
17 Xiao Ting (肖婷) F
厦门特房羽毛球俱乐部
Xiamen Tefang Badminton Club
1 Yang Chen (杨晨) M
2 Chen Long (谌龙) M
3 Hong Wei (洪炜) M
4 Zhou Zhe (周喆) M
5 Liu Xiaolong (刘小龙) M
6 Wang Zhicheng (王志成) M
7 Liu Cheng (刘成) M
8 Wang Xiaoli (王晓理) F
9 Huang Dongping (黄东萍) F
10 Liu Linlin (刘琳琳) F
11 Cheng Yuwei (程雨薇) F
12 Lin Minying (林敏颖) F
13 Li Tian (李甜) F
14 Xu Chaoyu (徐超羽) F
15 Juliane Schenk (申克) F
八一东凌集团羽毛球俱乐部
Bayi Dongling Group Badminton Club
1 Lin Dan (林丹) M
2 He Hanbin (何汉斌) M
3 He Hanqing (何汉青) M
4 Li Gen (李根) M
5 Zhou Yujie (周煜杰) M
6 Xiong Shuai (熊帅) M
7 Luo Cheng (罗成) M
8 Li Jie (利杰) M
9 Wu Xin (吴昕) M
10 Li Xuerui (李雪芮) F
11 Wang Xin (汪鑫) F
12 Feng Chen (冯晨) F
13 Zheng Yu (郑雨) F
14 Qin Jinjing (秦金晶) F
15 Rui Xiong (熊芮) F
16 Jiang Yu (蒋堉) F
17 Xiao Jia (肖嘉) F

Click here to read the lists in Chinese from the official website

Don Hearn

About Don Hearn

Don Hearn is an Editor and Correspondent who hails from a badminton-loving town in rural Canada. He joined the Badzine team in 2006 to provide coverage of the Korean badminton scene and is committed to helping Badzine to promote badminton to the place it deserves as a global sport. Contact him at: don @ badzine.net