2013-2014 China Badminton Super League Team Rosters

The is back for 2013. Many of China’s top players and a few top international players will be in action for at least 16 group ties from this Saturday to June of next year. Below is a complete list of the team rosters.

Participating Teams Index Name Gender
上海黄浦羽毛球俱乐部
Shanghai Huangpu Badminton Club
1 Xin Anqi (忻安奇) M
2 Wu Junchao (吴骏超) M
3 Tang Pingyang (唐平阳) M
4 Shi Longfei (史龙飞) M
5 He Liu (何流) M
6 Shi Hong (史宏) M
7 Xie Yiji (谢奕吉) M
8 Qiao Bin (乔斌) M
9 Qiu Zihan (邱子瀚) M
10 Xu Xinyi (许辛一) M
11 Zhao Jian (赵健) M
12 Chen Yuekun (陈跃坤) M
13 Wang Yihan (王仪涵) F
14 Kang Yiling (康依苓) F
15 Jiang Yujing (姜玉菁) F
16 Jiang Binbin (姜彬彬) F
17 Tang Yuanting (唐渊渟) F
18 Xu Wenfei (徐闻斐) F
19 Chen Tingting (陈婷婷) F
20 Lu Lu (陆璐) F
21 Rong Zhizhen (戎致臻) F
广东世纪城羽毛球俱乐部
Guangdong Century City Badminton Club
1 Cai Yun (蔡赟) M
2 Fu Haifeng (傅海峰) M
3 Ren Xiangyu(任翔宇) M
4 Lei Lanxi (雷兰曦) M
5 Yang Zhen (杨振) M
6 Li Zhe (李喆) M
7 Wen Kai (文凯) M
8 Tang Sonhua (汤松桦) M
9 Wu Jun (吴君) M
10 Lee Chong Wei (李宗伟) M
11 Xu Chen (徐晨) M
12 Tian Houwei (田厚威) M
13 Jiang Yanjiao (蒋燕皎) F
14 Liu Xin (刘鑫) F
15 Tang Jinhua (汤金华) F
16 Yu Xiaohan (于小含) F
17 Xu Ya (徐涯) F
18 Hu Yuxiang (胡羽翔) F
19 Yang Hongqi (杨洪祺) F
20 Li Ruobi (李若碧) F
21 Luo Yuxin (罗雨欣) F
广东羽毛球俱乐部
Guangdong Badminton Club
1 Zhang Zhijun (张志君) M
2 Chen Luoxun (陈烙勋) M
3 Xue Song (薛松) M
4 Xu Junjie (徐骏杰) M
5 Wang Peng (王鹏) M
6 Zheng Yumin (曾煜民) M
7 Liao Junwei (廖骏伟) M
8 Jin Sheng (金胜) M
9 Zhang Yihan (张艺瀚) M
10 He Jiaxin (何嘉欣) F
11 Yao Xue (姚雪) F
12 Chen Qingchen (陈清晨) F
13 Xia Jingyun (夏静云) F
14 Wang Zekang (王泽康) F
15 Bai Xueyun (白雪云) F
16 Zheng Xuhui (郑旭慧) F
17 Fu Xue (付雪) F
18 Xie Zhenyang (解振扬) F
19 Luo Jiaxin (罗嘉欣) F
江苏雄伟建设羽毛球俱乐部
Jiangsu Xiongwei Jianshe Badminton Club
1 Li Yu (李昱) M
2 Sun Junjie (孙君杰) M
3 Tao Jiaming (陶嘉明) M
4 Guo Cheng (郭澄) M
5 Kang Jun (康骏) M
6 Tao Jiale (陶嘉乐) M
7 Hu Qianyuan (胡乾元) M
8 Tang Zhenning (汤振宁) M
9 Xu Xiaofeng (徐霄封) M
10 Wang Shixian (王适娴) F
11 Sun Xiaoli (孙晓黎) F
12 Hui Xirui (惠夕蕊) F
13 Xiong Mengjing (熊梦静) F
14 Cheng Shu (成淑) F
15 He Bingjiao (何冰娇) F
16 Dong Yourong (董又榕) F
浙江银江羽毛球俱乐部
Zhejiang Yin Jiang Badminton Club
1 Wang Yilu (王懿律) M
2 Sang Yang (桑洋) M
3 Guo Kai (郭凯) M
4 Huang Yuxiang (黄宇翔) M
5 Wang Sijie (王斯杰) M
6 Zhuge Lukai (诸葛露凯) M
7 Zheng Siwei (郑思维) M
8 Lin Guipu (林贵埔) M
9 Zhang Nan (张楠) M
10 Zhao Yunlei (赵芸蕾) F
11 Wang Lin (王琳) F
12 Qiao Lingzi (凌紫乔) F
13 Zhou Hui (周卉) F
14 Huang Yaqiong (黄雅琼) F
15 Du Peng (杜芃) F
16 Shao Jingjing (邵晶晶) F
17 Wang Xinyuan (王心缘) F
18 Chen Yufei (陈雨菲) F
湖北羽毛球俱乐部
Hubei Badminton Club
1 Li Rui (李锐) M
2 Liu Ming (刘明) M
3 Bi Shijun (毕诗俊) M
4 Zhang Ningyi (张宁一) M
5 Li Heliu (李河鎏) M
6 Zhang Yuxia (张雨夏) M
7 Huang Duoduo (黄多多) M
8 Jin Qiuwei (金秋伟) M
9 Liu Yuheng (刘雨恒) M
10 Li Wen (李雯) F
11 Chen Xi (陈曦) F
12 Fang Aixian (方艾娴) F
13 Tian Tian (田天) F
14 Du Yue (杜玥) F
15 Li Yanhui (李茵晖) F
16 Zhang Jing (张璟) F
17 Jiang Rui (江蕊) F
18 Huang Yan Lin (黄颜琳) F
19 Linying Shiyu (林英诗雨) F
辽宁羽毛球俱乐部
Liaoning Badminton Club
1 Gao Huan (高欢) M
2 Lu Kai (鲁恺) M
3 Li Peng (李鹏) M
4 Li Junhui (李俊慧) M
5 Zhou Wenlong (周文龙) M
6 Chen Mingyu (陈明宇) M
7 Liu Yuchen (刘雨辰) M
8 Yang Fan (杨帆) M
9 Liu Peixuan (刘沛轩) M
10 Yu Yang (于洋) F
11 Su Lan (苏岚) F
12 Zhang Yeji (张晔奇) F
13 Xie Yang (谢扬) F
14 Du Jing (杜婧) F
15 Liu Fanghua (刘芳华) F
16 Han Li (韩利) F
17 Jia Lin (贾琳) F
18 Li Shengnan (李盛楠) F
19 Diao Zhe (刁喆)
20 Chen Bowen (陈博文) F
湖南羽毛球俱乐部
Hunan Xiangyu Badminton Club
1 Bao Chunlai (鲍春来) M
2 Chai Biao (柴飚) M
3 Zheng Bo (郑波) M
4 Dong Shuai (董帅) M
5 Zhang Wen (张稳) M
6 Chen Zhuofu (谌卓夫) M
7 Pan Jiangliuhai (潘江陆海) M
8 Chen Huilin (陈卉林) M
9 Zhou Zeqi (周泽奇) M
10 Tian Qing (田卿) F
11 Chen Xiaojia (陈晓佳) F
12 Xia Huan (夏欢) F
13 Zeng Xi (曾惜) F
14 Jia Yifan (贾一凡) F
15 Xie Siyu (谢思宇) F
16 Lin Yuanrui (林元睿) F
17 Bao Yixin (包宜鑫) F
青岛钻石先锋羽毛球俱乐部
Qingdao Zuanshi Xianfeng Badminton Club
1 Zhang Moran (张默然) M
2 Liu Jingru (刘京儒) M
3 Li Qi (李齐) M
4 Li Tian (李田) M
5 Guo Yuchen (郭昱辰) M
6 Liu Jie (刘杰) M
7 Xie Binyu (谢滨羽) M
8 Dou Yaowei (窦耀纬) M
9 Wei Yaqi (魏雅淇) F
10 Yang Yuting (杨玉婷) F
11 Liu Jie (刘洁) F
12 Wang Xiaoxing (汪晓星) F
13 Luo Ying (骆赢) F
14 Luo Yu (骆羽) F
15 Ratchanok Intanon (拉特查诺因达农) F
16 Wang Siyun (王思韵) F
17 Shuai Tian Tian (帅甜甜) F
18 Lu Yongbei (吕泳蓓) F
19 Zhao Xueyan (赵雪妍) F
广州粤羽羽毛球俱乐部
Guangzhou Yueyu Badminton Club
1 Wang Zhengming (王睁茗) M
2 Li Yisheng (李毅生) M
3 Lin Dehao (林德豪) M
4 Tang Junxian (汤俊贤) M
5 Shen Ye (沈烨) M
6 Guo Junjie (郭俊杰) M
7 Mohammad Ahsan (阿山-默罕默德) M
8 Hendra Setiawan (亨德拉-塞提亚) M
9 Lee Sheng Mu (李胜木) M
10 Tsai Chia Hsin (蔡佳欣) M
11 Ma Jin (马晋) F
12 Sun Yu (孙瑜) F
13 Deng Xuan (邓旋) F
14 Zhong Qianxin (钟倩欣) F
15 Ou Dongni (区冬妮) F
16 Mei Qili (梅绮丽) F
17 Xiao Ting (肖婷) F
厦门特房羽毛球俱乐部
Xiamen Tefang Badminton Club
1 Yang Chen (杨晨) M
2 Chen Long (谌龙) M
3 Hong Wei (洪炜) M
4 Zhou Zhe (周喆) M
5 Liu Xiaolong (刘小龙) M
6 Wang Zhicheng (王志成) M
7 Liu Cheng (刘成) M
8 Wang Xiaoli (王晓理) F
9 Huang Dongping (黄东萍) F
10 Liu Linlin (刘琳琳) F
11 Cheng Yuwei (程雨薇) F
12 Lin Minying (林敏颖) F
13 Li Tian (李甜) F
14 Xu Chaoyu (徐超羽) F
15 Juliane Schenk (申克) F
八一东凌集团羽毛球俱乐部
Bayi Dongling Group Badminton Club
1 Lin Dan (林丹) M
2 He Hanbin (何汉斌) M
3 He Hanqing (何汉青) M
4 Li Gen (李根) M
5 Zhou Yujie (周煜杰) M
6 Xiong Shuai (熊帅) M
7 Luo Cheng (罗成) M
8 Li Jie (利杰) M
9 Wu Xin (吴昕) M
10 Li Xuerui (李雪芮) F
11 Wang Xin (汪鑫) F
12 Feng Chen (冯晨) F
13 Zheng Yu (郑雨) F
14 Qin Jinjing (秦金晶) F
15 Rui Xiong (熊芮) F
16 Jiang Yu (蒋堉) F
17 Xiao Jia (肖嘉) F

Click here to read the lists in Chinese from the official website

No related posts.